Doucecroft School

Louise Parkinson
Headteacher
Kuben Reddy
Assistant Headteacher
Sam Lawrence
Assistant Headteacher
Hayley Fraser
Assistant Headteacher

Alex Gray

SENDCO

Mandy Spragge
Care Manager
Ian Crighton
Business Manager
Gayle Jones
Wellbeing Lead

Education Staff

Purple Class Denise Rule Teacher
Charlotte Ambrose Teaching Assistant
Ayesgul Tahir Learning Support Assistant
Alisha Blake Learning Support Assistant
Emma Treharne Learning Support Assistant
Yellow Class Angie Young Teacher
Laura Tricker Teaching Assistant
Rukje Isufi Learning Support Assistant
Blue Class Hannah Rayner Teacher
Emilia Nugus Teaching Assistant
Georgia Seymour Learning Support Assistant
Erin Barton Learning Support Assistant
Rainbow Class Hannah Curley Teacher
Sarah Matthews Teaching Assistant
Ellie Palmer Learning Support Assistant
Rukje Isufi Learning Support Assistant
Jim Ketley-O'Donel Learning Support Assistant
Teana Van Der Merwe Learning Support Assistant
Orange Class Lisa kent Teacher
Louise Maddox Teaching Assistant
Megan White Learning Support Assistant
Siobhan Neary Learning Support Assistant
Red Class Tansy Pye Teacher
Karen Seymour Teaching Assistant
Darci Wilsher Learning Support Assistant
Laraine Green Learning Support Assistant
Green Class Sharon Taylor Teacher
Vicky Sicling Teaching Assistant
Tom Pullen-Appleby Learning Support Assistant
Transition 1 Tiffany Tiddy Teacher
Ami Michaels Teaching Assistant
Mike Hansford Learning Support Assistant
Sarah Harrison Learning Support Assistant
Lynsey Norwood Learning Support Assistant
Transition 2 Amanda Collett Teacher
Linda Beard Teaching Assistant
Sarah Watson Learning Support Assistant
Kerri Nevard Learning Support Assistant
Kate Rowe Learning Support Assistant
Denise Porteous Learning Support Assistant
Transition 3 Matt Wistowsky Teacher
Fiona Ashbee Teaching Assistant
Sian O'Leary Learning Support Assistant
Sarah Disney Learning Support Assistant
Transition 4 Angela Ottaviani Teacher
Jill Rowe Teaching Assistant
Sandra De-Silva Learning Support Assistant
Fern Luff Learning Support Assistant
Mardi Gammon Learning Support Assistant
Additional Teaching Staff Carol Rushworth-Little Senior Teacher
Lindsay Hansford Careers Leader
Taylor Goodall Animal Therapy
Trevor Wright Forest School
Luc Adams Media
Andrea Grifitths Sport
Christian Whiting Music
Part-Time Staff Carrie Bowyer Learning Support Assistant
Aimee Milner Learning Support Assistant
Danielle Mullins Learning Support Assistant
Lucy Choules Learning Support Assistant
Rachel O'Connor Learning Support Assistant

Residential Team

Tom Pattle Deputy Care Manager
Ellen Franklin Team Leader
Colleen Gray Team Leader
Phil Preston Team Leader
Sharon Needham Team Leader - Awake Nights
Heather Warner Team Leader - Awake Nights
Linda Lane Residential Support Worker
Edna Smith Residential Support Worker

Therapy Team

Rachel Burnett  Occupational Therapist
Laura Emrich Clinical Psychologist
Verity Fisher Occupational Therapy Assistant
Michelle Garrad-Knott Occupational Therapist
Hannah Sexton SALT Assistant
Esther Wood Speech & Language Therapist
Kate Wright Lead Speech & Language Therapist

Support Staff

Don Bell Senior Administrator
Les Blake Caretaker
Terry Coshall Caretaker
Maureen Cranmer Domestic Assistant
Andy Day Head Cook
Michelle Flack Kitchen Assistant
Erika Godfrey Kitchen Assistant
Sue Hosford Domestic Assistant
Karen Johnson Administrator
Jo Keys Student Welfare Co-Ordinator
Sarah Larkin School Nurse
Frances Perry Domestic Assistant
Jamie Shields Site Manager
Amanda Watson Assistant Cook
Tom White Apprentice Business Administrator